Below you can find a list of pretty much all of the motorsports events being broadcast to TV or streamed live this weekend, all links are official.

 

 

17.11.2017 – FRIDAY

 

18:00ET

USA (GMT-5)

Thursday

0:00CET

Europe (GMT+1)

Friday

10:00AEDT

Australia (GMT+11)

Friday

 

0:30 – Macau Motorcycle Grand Prix, Guia Circuit, Qualifying 2

Stream – Macau Grand Prix [Livestream]

 

1:25 – Chinese Racing Cup, Guia Circuit, Qualifying

Stream – Macau Grand Prix [Livestream]

 

2:15 – World Touring Car Championship, Guia Circuit, Practice 2

Stream – WTCC

 

21:00ET

USA (GMT-5)

Thursday

3:00CET

Europe (GMT+1)

Friday

13:00AEDT

Australia (GMT+11)

Friday

 

3:15 – Macau Touring Car Cup (1600cc Turbo), Guia Circuit, Qualifying

Stream – Macau Grand Prix [Livestream]

 

4:00 – GT World Cup, Guia Circuit, Practice 2

Stream #1 – FIA [Livestream]

Stream #2 – Macau Grand Prix [Livestream]

 

4:45 – Formula 3 World Cup, Guia Circuit, Practice 2

Stream #1 – FIA [Livestream]

Stream #2 – Macau Grand Prix [Livestream]

 

5:40 – Macau Touring Car Cup (over 1950cc), Guia Circuit, Qualifying

Stream – Macau Grand Prix [Livestream]

 

0:00ET

USA (GMT-5)

Friday

6:00CET

Europe (GMT+1)

Friday

16:00AEDT

Australia (GMT+11)

Friday

 

6:25 – World Touring Car Championship, Guia Circuit, Qualifying & MAC 3

Eurosport 2

British Eurosport 2

 

6:30 – TCR International Series, Dubai Autodrome, Practice 1

Stream – TCR TV [YouTube]

 

8:25 – Formula 3 World Cup, Guia Circuit, Qualifying 2

Stream #1 – FIA [Livestream]

Stream #2 – Macau Grand Prix [Livestream]

 

8:50 – TCR International Series, Dubai Autodrome, Practice 2

Stream – TCR TV [YouTube]

 

3:00ET

USA (GMT-5)

Friday

9:00CET

Europe (GMT+1)

Friday

19:00AEDT

Australia (GMT+11)

Friday

 

9:25 – GT World Cup, Guia Circuit, Qualifying

Stream #1 – FIA [Livestream]

Stream #2 – Macau Grand Prix [Livestream]

 

9:25 – Lamborghini Super Trofeo USA+Asia, Imola, Race 1

Stream – Lamborghini Squadra Corse [YouTube]

 

11:15 – Lamborghini Super Trofeo Europe, Imola, Race 1

Stream – Lamborghini Squadra Corse [YouTube]

 

11:25 – MRF Challenge, Bahrain Int. Circuit, Race 1

Stream – Bahrain International Circuit [YouTube]

 

6:00ET

USA (GMT-5)

Friday

12:00CET

Europe (GMT+1)

Friday

22:00AEDT

Australia (GMT+11)

Friday

 

12:00 – World Rally Championship, Rally Australia, Day 1

Stream #1 – Red Bull TV

Stream #2 – WRC+  £ (12:30)

Motorsport.tv (13:10)

BT Sport 3 (23:15)

 

12:10 – World Series Formula V8 3.5, Bahrain Int. Circuit, Qualifying 2

Stream – World Series Formula V8 3.5 [?] [YouTube]

 

12:30 – TCR International Series, Dubai Autodrome, Qualifying

Stream – TCR TV [YouTube]

 

13:30 – Lamborghini Super Trofeo USA+Asia, Imola, Race 2

Stream – Lamborghini Squadra Corse [YouTube]

 

14:10 – MRF Challenge, Bahrain Int. Circuit, Race 2

Stream – Bahrain International Circuit [YouTube]

 

14:30 – NASCAR Camping World Truck Series, Homestead, Practice 1

Fox Sports 1

 

9:00ET

USA (GMT-5)

Friday

15:00CET

Europe (GMT+1)

Friday

1:00AEDT

Australia (GMT+11)

Saturday

 

15:00 – World Endurance Championship, Bahrain Int. Circuit, Qualifying

Stream #1 – YouTube

Stream #2 – FIA WEC [£]

Stream #3 – Eurosport Player [£]

 

15:20 – Lamborghini Super Trofeo Europe, Imola, Race 2

Stream – Lamborghini Squadra Corse [YouTube]

 

16:00 – NASCAR Camping World Truck Series, Homestead, Practice 2 (Final Practice)

Fox Sports 1

 

16:00 – TC Pista, Comodoro Rivadavia, Practice 1

Stream – ACTC Argentina (Spanish) [YouTube]

 

16:15 – World Series Formula V8 3.5, Bahrain Int. Circuit, Race 1

Stream – World Series Formula V8 3.5 [YouTube]

Motorsport.tv

BT Sport 2

 

16:30 – Turismo Carretera, Comodoro Rivadavia, Practice 1

Stream – ACTC Argentina (Spanish) [YouTube]

 

17:20 – Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge Middle East, Bahrain Int. Circuit, Race 1

Stream – Bahrain International Circuit [YouTube]

 

12:00ET

USA (GMT-5)

Friday

18:00CET

Europe (GMT+1)

Friday

4:00AEDT

Australia (GMT+11)

Saturday

 

18:30 – NASCAR Cup Series, Homestead, Practice 1

NBC Sports Network

TSN 2

 

19:05 – Turismo Carretera, Comodoro Rivadavia, Qualifying 1

Stream – ACTC Argentina (Spanish) [YouTube]

 

20:30 – NASCAR Xfinity Series, Homestead, Practice 1

NBC Sports Network

 

15:00ET

USA (GMT-5)

Friday

21:00CET

Europe (GMT+1)

Friday

7:00AEDT

Australia (GMT+11)

Saturday

 

21:30 – NASCAR Camping World Truck Series, Homestead, Qualifying

Fox Sports 1

 

23:00 – NASCAR Xfinity Series, Homestead, Practice 2 (Final Practice)

NBC Sports Network

 

18.11 – SATURDAY

 

18:00ET

USA (GMT-5)

Friday

0:00CET

Europe (GMT+1)

Saturday

10:00AEDT

Australia (GMT+11)

Saturday

 

0:15 – NASCAR Cup Series, Homestead, Qualifying

NBC Sports Network (0:00)

TSN 2 (0:00)

 

1:00 – Chinese Racing Cup, Guia Circuit, Race

Stream – Macau Grand Prix [Livestream]

 

2:30 – NASCAR Camping World Truck Series, Homestead, Race: Ford EcoBoost 200

Fox Sports 1 (1:30)

Fox Sports 506 (1:30)

 

21:00ET

USA (GMT-5)

Friday

3:00CET

Europe (GMT+1)

Saturday

13:00AEDT

Australia (GMT+11)

Saturday

 

3:00 – World Rally Championship, Rally Australia, SS13 – Agents Hill

Stream #1 – Red Bull TV

Stream #2 – WRC+[£]

BT Sport 2

 

3:20 – Formula 3 World Cup, Guia Circuit, Qualifying race

Stream #1 – FIA [Livestream]

Stream – Macau Grand Prix [Livestream]

 

4:30 – Macau Motorcycle Grand Prix, Guia Circuit, Warm-Up

Stream – Macau Grand Prix [Livestream]

 

5:25 – GT World Cup, Guia Circuit, Qualifying race

Stream #1 – FIA [Livestream]

Stream #2 – Macau Grand Prix [Livestream]

 

0:00ET

USA (GMT-5)

Saturday

6:00CET

Europe (GMT+1)

Saturday

16:00AEDT

Australia (GMT+11)

Saturday

 

7:10 – World Touring Car Championship, Guia Circuit, Race 1 (Opening Race)

Eurosport 1 (7:00)

British Eurosport 2 (7:00)

 

7:40 – Macau Motorcycle Grand Prix, Guia Circuit, Race

Stream – Macau Grand Prix [Livestream]

 

7:40 – MRF Challenge, Bahrain Int. Circuit, Race 3

Stream – Bahrain International Circuit [YouTube]

 

8:10 – TCR International Series, Dubai Autodrome, Race 1

Stream – TCR TV [YouTube]

Motorsport.tv (11:50) – AS-LIVE

 

3:00ET

USA (GMT-5)

Saturday

9:00CET

Europe (GMT+1)

Saturday

19:00AEDT

Australia (GMT+11)

Saturday

 

9:15 – MRF Challenge, Bahrain Int. Circuit, Race 4

Stream – Bahrain International Circuit [YouTube]

 

10:50 – Formula 3 Brasil, Goiania, Race 1

Stream – F3 Brasil [?] (Portuguese) [YouTube]

 

11:10 – Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge Middle East, Bahrain Int. Circuit, Race 2

Stream – Bahrain International Circuit [YouTube]

 

11:55 – Stock Car Brasil, Goiania, Practice 3

Stream – Stock Car (Portuguese) [YouTube]

 

6:00ET

USA (GMT-5)

Saturday

12:00CET

Europe (GMT+1)

Saturday

22:00AEDT

Australia (GMT+11)

Saturday

 

12:00 – World Rally Championship, Rally Australia, Day 2

Stream #1 – Red Bull TV

Stream #2 – WRC+[£] (12:30)

Motorsport.tv (13:20)

BT Sport 3 (15:00)

 

12:00 – World Series Formula V8 3.5, Bahrain Int. Circuit, Race 2

Stream – World Series Formula V8 3.5 [YouTube]

Motorsport.tv (Sunday, 18:35) – AS-LIVE

 

12:35 – TCR International Series, Dubai Autodrome, Race 2

Stream – TCR TV [YouTube]

Motorsport.tv

 

13:20 – Lamborghini Super Trofeo World Final, Imola, Race 1 (AM+LC)

Stream – Lamborghini Squadra Corse [YouTube]

 

13:30 – Formula 3 Brasil, Goiania, Race 2

Stream – F3 Brasil [?] (Portuguese) [YouTube]

 

14:00 – World Endurance Championship, Bahrain Int. Circuit, Race: 6 Hours of Bahrain

Stream #1 – YouTube

Stream #2 – Sport1 (German)

Stream #3 – FIA WEC[£]

Stream #4 – Eurosport Player[£]

Motorsport.tv (13:45)

Fox Sports 2 (17:30)

Eurosport 1 (18:00)

British Eurosport 2 (17:45)

 

9:00ET

USA (GMT-5)

Saturday

15:00CET

Europe (GMT+1)

Saturday

1:00AEDT

Australia (GMT+11)

Sunday

 

15:30 – Lamborghini Super Trofeo World Final, Imola, Race 1 (PRO+PRO AM)

Stream – Lamborghini Squadra Corse [YouTube]

 

16:00 – NASCAR Cup Series, Homestead, Practice 2

CNBC

 

16:00 – Stock Car Brasil, Goiania, Qualifying

SporTV 2 (Portuguese)

 

16:00 – Turismo Carretera, Comodoro Rivadavia, Practice 2

Stream – ACTC Argentina (Spanish) [YouTube]

 

17:15 – NASCAR Xfinity Series, Homestead, Qualifying

CNBC

 

17:35 – Brasileiro de Turismo, Goiania, Race 1

SporTV 2 (Portuguese)

 

12:00ET

USA (GMT-5)

Saturday

18:00CET

Europe (GMT+1)

Saturday

4:00AEDT

Australia (GMT+11)

Sunday

 

18:10 – TC Pista, Comodoro Rivadavia, Race 1

Stream – ACTC Argentina (Spanish) [YouTube]

 

18:40 – TC Pista, Comodoro Rivadavia, Race 2

Stream – ACTC Argentina (Spanish) [YouTube]

 

19:00 – NASCAR Cup Series, Homestead, Practice 3 (Final Practice)

NBC Sports Network

TSN 4

 

19:00 – Turismo Carretera, Comodoro Rivadavia, Qualifying 2

Stream – ACTC Argentina (Spanish) [YouTube]

 

19:00 – Brasileiro de Marcas, Goiania, Race 1

EI Maxx [?] (Portuguese)

 

15:00ET

USA (GMT-5)

Saturday

21:00CET

Europe (GMT+1)

Saturday

7:00AEDT

Australia (GMT+11)

Sunday

 

21:30 – NASCAR Xfinity Series, Homestead, Race: Ford EcoBoost 300

Stream #1 – YouTube

Stream #2 – YouTube

NBC Sports Network (21:00)

TSN 1 (21:00)

Fox Sports 505 (21:00)

Freesports (Sunday, 7:00) – AS-LIVE

 

23:00 – World Rally Championship, Rally Australia, SS19 – Wedding Bells 1

Stream – WRC+[£]

BT Sport 2

 

23:15 – Australian GT Trophy Series, Wakefield, Race 1

Stream – Nationals TV [Livestream]

 

19.11 – SUNDAY

 

18:00ET

USA (GMT-5)

Saturday

0:00CET

Europe (GMT+1)

Sunday

10:00AEDT

Australia (GMT+11)

Sunday

 

0:15 – Australian Hyundai Excel Nationals, Wakefield, Race 3

Stream – Nationals TV [Livestream]

 

0:40 – Australian Hyundai Excel Nationals, Wakefield, Race 4

Stream – Nationals TV [Livestream]

 

1:05 – Australian Production Car Series, Wakefield, Warm-Up

Stream – Nationals TV [Livestream]

 

2:00 – Macau Touring Car Cup (1600cc Turbo / over 1950cc), Guia Circuit, Race

Stream – Macau Grand Prix [Livestream]

 

2:10 – Australian Hyundai Excel Nationals, Wakefield, Qualifying race

Stream – Nationals TV [Livestream]

 

2:40 – Australian GT Trophy Series, Wakefield, Race 2

Stream – Nationals TV [Livestream]

 

21:00ET

USA (GMT-5)

Saturday

3:00CET

Europe (GMT+1)

Sunday

13:00AEDT

Australia (GMT+11)

Sunday

 

3:00 – World Rally Championship, Rally Australia, SS21 – Wedding Bells 2 (Power Stage)

Stream – WRC+[£]

BT Sport 3

 

3:40 – World Touring Car Championship, Guia Circuit, Race 2 (Main Race)

Eurosport 1 (3:30)

British Eurosport 1 (3:30)

 

3:40 – Australian Hyundai Excel Nationals, Wakefield, Final

Stream – Nationals TV [Livestream]

 

4:20 – Australian Production Car Series, Wakefield, Race

Stream – Nationals TV [Livestream]

 

5:10 – GT World Cup, Guia Circuit, Race

Stream #1 – FIA [Livestream]

Stream #2 – Macau Grand Prix [Livestream]

 

0:00ET

USA (GMT-5)

Sunday

6:00CET

Europe (GMT+1)

Sunday

16:00AEDT

Australia (GMT+11)

Sunday

 

8:30 – Formula 3 World Cup, Guia Circuit, Race: Macau Grand Prix

Stream #1 – FIA [Livestream]

Stream #2 – Macau Grand Prix [Livestream]

 

3:00ET

USA (GMT-5)

Sunday

9:00CET

Europe (GMT+1)

Sunday

19:00AEDT

Australia (GMT+11)

Sunday

 

10:20 – Lamborghini Super Trofeo World Final, Imola, Race 2 (AM+LC)

Stream – Lamborghini Squadra Corse [YouTube]

 

10:30 – World Rally Championship, Rally Australia, Day 3

Stream #1 – Red Bull TV (12:00)

Stream #2 – WRC+[£]

Motorsport.tv (13:15)

BT Sport 2 (12:30)

 

11:00 – FIM CEV Repsol - Moto3, Ricardo Tormo, Race 1

Stream – FIM CEV Repsol [YouTube]

BT Sport 3 (10:45)

 

11:25 – Brasileiro de Turismo, Goiania, Race 2

SporTV 3 (Portuguese)

 

6:00ET

USA (GMT-5)

Sunday

12:00CET

Europe (GMT+1)

Sunday

22:00AEDT

Australia (GMT+11)

Sunday

 

12:00 – FIM CEV Repsol - Moto2, Ricardo Tormo, Race

Stream – FIM CEV Repsol [YouTube]

BT Sport 3

 

13:00 – Mercedes-Benz Challenge, Goiania, Race

Stream – BandsportsTV (Portuguese) [Facebook]

Bandsports (Portuguese)

 

13:00 – FIM CEV Repsol - European Talent Cup, Ricardo Tormo, Race

Stream – FIM CEV Repsol [YouTube]

BT Sport 3

 

14:00 – Lamborghini Super Trofeo World Final, Imola, Race 2 (PRO+PRO AM)

Stream – Lamborghini Squadra Corse [YouTube]

 

14:00 – FIM CEV Repsol - Moto3, Ricardo Tormo, Race 2

Stream – FIM CEV Repsol [YouTube]

BT Sport 3

 

9:00ET

USA (GMT-5)

Sunday

15:00CET

Europe (GMT+1)

Sunday

1:00AEDT

Australia (GMT+11)

Monday

 

16:00 – Stock Car Brasil, Goiania, Race 1

SporTV 2 (Portuguese)

 

16:15 – TC Pista, Comodoro Rivadavia, Final

Stream – ACTC Argentina (Spanish) [YouTube]

 

17:10 – Stock Car Brasil, Goiania, Race 2

SporTV 2 (Portuguese)

 

17:20 – Turismo Carretera, Comodoro Rivadavia, Final

Stream – ACTC Argentina (Spanish) [YouTube]

 

12:00ET

USA (GMT-5)

Sunday

18:00CET

Europe (GMT+1)

Sunday

4:00AEDT

Australia (GMT+11)

Monday

 

18:35 – Brasileiro de Marcas, Goiania, Race 2

EI Maxx [?] (Portuguese)

 

20:30 – NASCAR Cup Series, Homestead, Race: Ford EcoBoost 400

Stream #1 – YouTube

Stream #2 – YouTube

NBC (20:00)

Premier Sports (20:00)

Fox Sports 506 (20:00)

TSN 2 (21:00)

 

Original source